Open monument day in the Nordhausen district | Nordhausen

Open monument day in the Nordhausen district

This year's theme is "Breakthroughs in Art and Architecture". Here you can go through:

City Nordhausen

Alexander Pushkin Str. 24: three guided tours at 11:30, 14:00 and 15:30

Altendorfer Kirche: 11:30 to 16:00

St. Croix Cathedral: from 12h to 18h; Visit of the cathedral at 12 o'clock, at 2 pm Presentation of the new pastor, organ concert at 6 o'clock

Cathedral Street 12: 10h to 14h, Bohlenstube open now

Traditional Nordhäuser distillery: from 10 am to 5 pm, presentation of the technology for half an hour: transmission and transmission of the mill, guided tours "grain-grain" at 11 am and 14 pm with tastings, coffee and cake all the time day

Evangelical Church of Crimea: 10 am-6 pm

Petersdorf Evangelical Church: 10 am-6 pm

Evangelical Church of Saint Blasii: from 11:30 to 17:30; tours of tours of half an hour; the Förderverein is represented with an information stand; There is coffee and cakes

Protestant Church Saint-Martin-Bielen: Mass from 14h to 17h Beginning of the concert "M + J Choral Project of Bielen"

Protestant church stone bridges: opens as needed, with a phone number at the door of the church

Protestant Church of Sundhausen: opens as needed, notice with phone number at the door of the church

Protestant Church Philippi Jacobi of Rodishain: from 11h to 17h; Music with "IG Sitzgruppe" and "Die Ukulisten", classical piano music, Ralf Jäger on guitar and songs by Reinhard May, service at 2.30 pm, guided tours in and around the church on request, coffee, cakes, barbecues, games and crafts – and paint the streets for kids

Evangelical Church St. Jacobi Frauenberg: 10h to 18h

Steam locomotive, Scheunenhof: 10 am to 5 pm; The opening ceremony of the district will take place at 10 am, locomotive and various equipment in action, historic potato roasters, Kremserfahrten, grills, drinks and cakes.

Herder Gymnasium: from 10h to 17h

Historical water supply: from 10 to 16 hours

Cave of the ancient Dombrauerei: from 14h to 17h, guided tours

Memorial of the Mittelbau-Dora concentration camp: 10 am to 6 pm

Hohenrode Park / Villa Kneiff: from 10h to 17h; 10:00: Appreciation of the sponsors, 11h to 17h. Plant and perennial market, flea market, 13:30 and 15h. Guided tours of the villa, 11h and 14h30. Dendrological visit of the park, 14h. Inauguration of the special post office Harzer Wandernadel; The Park Café is open and serves grilled meats, coffee and cakes.

Petri Tower: 10am to 6pm

Theater: 10 am to 2 pm (box office), visit of theater workshops and the rehearsal stage of the theater from 3 to 6 pm, meeting point at the ticket office, guided tours of the theater

Gatehouse: 11h to 18h

Kennel: 10h to 18h

county

City of Bleicherode: Hauptstraße 115 residential building, 10 am to 4 pm, history collection, guided tour according to the needs

Misery: Chapel of the Halle-Kasseler-Straße Road, 10 am to 6 pm, Rosenkirche, open until dusk

Obergebra: St. Johannis church, from 9h to 17h

Kehmstedt: St. Martini Church, from 9h to 17h

Niedergebra: Church of St. Nicholas from 9h to 17h

Wolkramshausen: St. Trinitatis Church, from 14h to 15h30

Wipperdorf: St. Albani church (Pustleben) from 2 pm to 4 pm, St. Andrew's church (Mitteldorf) from 2 pm to 4 pm, St. Peter's church (Oberdorf) from 2 pm to 4 pm

Nohra: St. Johannis church, open church, St. Julian's Church (Wollersleben) from 14h to 16h

Hainrode: Sainte-Marie-Madeleine church, from 9h to 18h

Großlohra: St. Stephen's Church (major shooting) from 9 am to 6 pm, basilica of St. Gangolf pillar (Münchenlohra) from 9 am to 6 pm, church of St. Boniface (Friedrichslohra) from 9 am to 6 pm

Kleinfurra: St. Anne's Church, from 2 to 4 pm, St. Mary Virgo (Rüxleben) Church from 2 to 4 pm, Protestant Church (Hain) Church from 2 to 4 pm

City of Heringen: Schloss Heringen, Schlossplatz 1, Schlossfest, guided tours on request from 10:00, Schlossmarkt, dance performances with dance group "Dansereie 1327", St. Michaelis church, open from 10:00 to 15:00, service 10:30.

Auleben: New Rüxleber Hof, Rudolf-Breitscheid-Straße 1b, 10 to 20 hours, exhibitions, tours of tours, mini-flea market, craft demonstration, gastronomy

City of Ellrich: Municipal Spritzenhaus and Ravensturm, Ravenstraße 15, from 11h to 17h, guided tours as needed; the two-wheeled gardening sprayer on a wrought iron cart is shown; At 1400, the air raid facilities of the station can be visited; the firefighters of the children are on the spot; former St. Spiritus Hospital, Hospitalstraße 40, from 10 am to 6 pm, museum festival with various activities; St. John's Church, Am Markt, 10 am to 6 pm; Frauenberg Church, Am Frauenberg, 11 am to 5 pm

Appenrode: Saint-Jacobi church, from 9h to 18h

Sollstedt Commune: St. Peter's Church from 11:30 to 18:00

Rehungen: half-timbered church from 13h to 17h, guided tours as needed, former manor house, main street 70, from 13h to 17h, with homesteads to local history and to the historic cellar

Wülfingerode: St. Elisabeth Church from 10h to 17h, guided tours every hour

Hohenstein Community: St. Nikolaikirche (Klettenberg) 12 pm to 18 pm, visits, exhibition of paintings on the church and local history

Common Werther: St. Philip (Kleinwerther) from 1 pm to 6 pm.

Gemeinde Harztor: New castle and guard house (Neustadt), Burgstraße 34, from 10:00 to 16:00, guided tours every hour, choral performances at 13:00 and 16:00, Schwarzstorchausstellung; St. Mauritius (Herrmannsacker) Church, 10 am, 2 pm Music program; "Alte Schmiede" and residential building (Herrmannsacker), Hintergasse 2, guided tours at 10 am and 4 pm

All information without guarantee!

Comments

%d bloggers like this: